Spacer
Facebook Twitter
Directory Search:

Order by Topic Order by Department

Topic Department Phone
Beth Underwood, Transportation Secretary Transportation (770) 775-9510, ext. 1855
Brenda Gillen, Executive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1310
Bus Shop Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 13
Central Registration Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1550
Chris Thurston, Director of Maintenance Maintenance (770) 775-9510, ext. 1800
Christy Blanton, Executive Secretary to the Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction (770) 775-9510, ext. 1620
Christy Goolsby, Early Learning Community Based Partnership Specialist Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 8203
Dary Myricks, Head Football Coach Athletics (770) 504-2323, ext. 11
Dianne Allen, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1506
Ellen Glidewell, Human Resources Specialist (certified staff Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1200
Fay Freeman, System Data Clerk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1560
Hugh Dendy, Driver/Supervisor Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 12
Janet Dahlin, Payroll Specialist Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1110
Jennifer Lucier, Coordinator of Finance Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1105
Kameren Todd, Federal Programs Director & PreK Director PreK (770) 775-9510, ext. 1605
Karen Player, School Nutrition Program Clerk School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1005
Kay Akin, Accounts Payable Specialist Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1115
Lamar Smith, Transportation Director Transportation (770) 775-9510, ext. 1850
Leonora Clarkson, Director of Student Services Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1320
Lynda Sisson, Special Education Coordinator Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1351
Marsana Briscoe, School Nutrition Program Bookkeeper School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1705
Melinda Ellis, Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction (770) 775-9510, ext. 1300
Missy Williams, Human Resources Specialist (classified staff) Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1205
Nicole Coots, System Data Clerk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1555
Nicole James, School Nutrition Program Director School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1700
Randy Whatley, Skilled Mechanic Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 14
Robert Costley, Superintendent Central Office (770) 504-2300
Shannon Christian, Assistant Superintendent of Operations Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1305
Sharon Staples, Student Services Secretary Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1325
Shonta Sims, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1509
Staff Development Room Ernest Battle Professional Learning Center (770) 775-9510, ext. 1625
Steve Rothschild, System Athletic Director Athletics (770) 775-9510, ext. 2025
Student Registration Desk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1550
Susan Sarsany, Social Worker Social Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1400
Tametha Sheppard, Secretary to the Superintendent Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1310
Tara Benn, Psychologist Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1330
TBD, Information Services Clerk - Diagnostician Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1335
Thorne Thurston, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1507
Tiffany Cash, Secretary to the Director of Technology Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1505
Traci Anderson, Business & Human Resources Administrative Assistant Business & Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1120
Walt Dundore, Director of Technology Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1510
Will Rustin, Assistant System Athletic Director Athletics (770) 775-9510, ext. 3035
Address