Spacer
Facebook Twitter
Directory Search:

Order by Topic Order by Department

Topic Department Phone
Steve Rothschild, System Athletic Director Athletics (770) 775-9510, ext. 2025
Dary Myricks, Head Football Coach Athletics (770) 504-2323, ext. 11
Will Rustin, Assistant System Athletic Director Athletics (770) 775-9510, ext. 3035
Kay Akin, Accounts Payable Specialist Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1115
Jennifer Lucier, Coordinator of Finance Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1105
Janet Dahlin, Payroll Specialist Business & Financial Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1110
Traci Anderson, Business & Human Resources Administrative Assistant Business & Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1120
Brenda Gillen, Executive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1310
Tametha Sheppard, Secretary to the Superintendent Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1310
Shannon Christian, Assistant Superintendent of Operations Central Office (770) 775-9510, ext. 1305
Robert Costley, Superintendent Central Office (770) 504-2300
Student Registration Desk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1550
Nicole Coots, System Data Clerk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1555
Fay Freeman, System Data Clerk Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1560
Central Registration Central Registration (770) 775-9510, ext. 1550
Melinda Ellis, Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction (770) 775-9510, ext. 1300
Christy Blanton, Executive Secretary to the Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction (770) 775-9510, ext. 1620
Staff Development Room Ernest Battle Professional Learning Center (770) 775-9510, ext. 1625
Ellen Glidewell, Human Resources Specialist (certified staff Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1200
Missy Williams, Human Resources Specialist (classified staff) Human Resources (770) 775-9510, ext. 1205
Chris Thurston, Director of Maintenance Maintenance (770) 775-9510, ext. 1800
Kameren Todd, Federal Programs Director & PreK Director PreK (770) 775-9510, ext. 1605
Nicole James, School Nutrition Program Director School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1700
Marsana Briscoe, School Nutrition Program Bookkeeper School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1705
Karen Player, School Nutrition Program Clerk School Nutrition Program (770) 775-9510, ext. 1005
Susan Sarsany, Social Worker Social Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1400
TBD, Information Services Clerk - Diagnostician Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1335
Leonora Clarkson, Director of Student Services Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1320
Tara Benn, Psychologist Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1330
Christy Goolsby, Early Learning Community Based Partnership Specialist Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 8203
Sharon Staples, Student Services Secretary Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1325
Lynda Sisson, Special Education Coordinator Student Services (770) 775-9510, ext. 1351
Thorne Thurston, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1507
Tiffany Cash, Secretary to the Director of Technology Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1505
Shonta Sims, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1509
Dianne Allen, Technology Specialist Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1506
Walt Dundore, Director of Technology Technology (770) 775-9510, ext. 1510
Lamar Smith, Transportation Director Transportation (770) 775-9510, ext. 1850
Beth Underwood, Transportation Secretary Transportation (770) 775-9510, ext. 1855
Bus Shop Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 13
Randy Whatley, Skilled Mechanic Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 14
Hugh Dendy, Driver/Supervisor Transportation (770) 504-2323, ext. 12
Address